Garrett Hampson
Given Name: Garrett Reese
Born: 10/10/1994 in Reno, NV US
First Game: Saturday July 21, 2018
Garrett Hampson's Batting Statistics
| Year | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | BB | SO | Avg | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | 24 | 40 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12 | .275 | .396 | .400 | .796 |
| 2019 | COL | 105 | 299 | 40 | 74 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 115 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 24 | 88 | .247 | .302 | .385 | .686 |
| 2020 | COL | 53 | 167 | 25 | 39 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 64 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 60 | .234 | .287 | .383 | .671 |
| 2021 | COL | 147 | 453 | 69 | 106 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 172 | 33 | 17 | 7 | 33 | 118 | .234 | .289 | .380 | .669 |
| 2022 | COL | 90 | 199 | 29 | 42 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 61 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 21 | 63 | .211 | .287 | .307 | .594 |
| 2023 | MIA | 98 | 221 | 30 | 61 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 84 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 67 | .276 | .349 | .380 | .729 |
| 2024 | KCA | 113 | 213 | 16 | 49 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 59 | .230 | .275 | .300 | .576 |
| 2025 | ARI | 18 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | .167 | .359 | .167 | .526 |
| 2025 | CIN | 9 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | .167 | .211 | .222 | .433 |
| 2025 | SLN | 35 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | .103 | .133 | .138 | .271 |
| Career | 692 | 1669 | 231 | 393 | 71 | 19 | 29 | 589 | 130 | 67 | 16 | 146 | 496 | .235 | .298 | .353 | .651 | |
| Max | 147 | 453 | 69 | 106 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 172 | 33 | 17 | 7 | 33 | 118 | .276 | .396 | .400 | .796 | |
Garrett Hampson's World Series and Playoffs Batting Statistics
| Year | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | BB | SO | IBB | HBP | SH | SF | GIDP | Avg | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NLDS1 | COL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2023 | NLWC2 | MIA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2024 | ALDS2 | KCA | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .600 | .667 | .600 | 1.267 |
Garrett Hampson's Pitching Statistics
| Year | Team | W | L | G | GS | CG | SHO | SV | IP | H | R | ER | ERA | WHIP | HR | BB | SO | IBB | WP | HBP | BK | BFP | GF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KCA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | SLN | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
| 'Best' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
Garrett Hampson's World Series and Playoffs Pitching Statistics
Garrett Hampson's Fielding Statistics
| Year | Team | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | E | DP | PB |
| 2018 | COL | OF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | COL | 2B | 7 | 5 | 47.0 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 2018 | COL | SS | 8 | 5 | 49.1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | COL | SS | 15 | 10 | 101.1 | 16 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 2019 | COL | OF | 33 | 22 | 201.2 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | COL | 2B | 50 | 40 | 359.1 | 80 | 109 | 5 | 27 | 0 |
| 2020 | COL | SS | 6 | 2 | 22.0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | COL | 2B | 26 | 22 | 189.1 | 39 | 65 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| 2020 | COL | OF | 26 | 19 | 170.0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | COL | 3B | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | COL | SS | 5 | 2 | 21.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | COL | 2B | 47 | 30 | 288.1 | 54 | 93 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 2021 | COL | OF | 91 | 74 | 649.1 | 183 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | COL | 3B | 7 | 6 | 50.0 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | COL | 2B | 10 | 8 | 69.0 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | COL | SS | 32 | 20 | 210.2 | 33 | 57 | 3 | 15 | 0 |
| 2022 | COL | OF | 36 | 23 | 201.1 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | MIA | 3B | 5 | 4 | 39.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | MIA | 2B | 13 | 6 | 61.0 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023 | MIA | SS | 30 | 26 | 217.0 | 36 | 60 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 2023 | MIA | OF | 57 | 23 | 254.2 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | KCA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | KCA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | KCA | 1B | 8 | 1 | 16.0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | KCA | SS | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | KCA | 2B | 24 | 11 | 98.1 | 16 | 33 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 2024 | KCA | OF | 87 | 46 | 432.0 | 113 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ARI | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ARI | SS | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ARI | OF | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ARI | 2B | 10 | 9 | 74.0 | 19 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025 | CIN | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | CIN | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | CIN | 2B | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | CIN | OF | 5 | 2 | 24.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SLN | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | SLN | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SLN | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SLN | SS | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SLN | OF | 29 | 5 | 77.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 1B | 8 | 1 | 16.0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| Career | 2B | 190 | 132 | 1195.1 | 245 | 393 | 11 | 93 | 0 | |
| Career | 3B | 19 | 14 | 122.0 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| Career | OF | 368 | 216 | 2028.0 | 525 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | |
| Career | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | SS | 111 | 67 | 652.1 | 100 | 176 | 8 | 35 | 0 | |